Legislature(2011 - 2012)CAPITOL 120
[…] that the  APA - AS 44.62.330  through AS 44.62.630 -  shall apply                                                               
to all proceedings under proposed  AS 14.40.155; that Section 2's                                                               
proposed AS  14.40.155(f) stipulates  that among other  things, a                                                               
complete record  of the  removal proceeding  shall be  filed with                                                               
the lieutenant  governor's office; and that  Section 2's proposed                                                               
AS 14.40.155(g)  defines the  term, "good cause"  as it  would be                                                               
used  in  proposed AS  14.40.155  to  justify  the removal  of  a                                                               
regent.   Under  Version T,  though, proposed  AS 14.40.155(g)(5)                                                               
now  says  good cause  also  means,  "misconduct related  to  the                                                               
regent's  ability to  serve  as  a regent  and  resulting in  the                                                               
revocation  or  suspension  of  a  professional  or  occupational                                                               
license issued under state law".